Find A Doctor

To fix an appointment with our consultant, you may please call 033 66011800 on ever week days between 8 am - 6 pm.

OR

 

CARDIOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tanmoy Majee , MBBS, MD, DM (Cardiology) (Full Time Consultant)
12 noon to 2pm
12 noon to 2pm
12 noon to 2pm
12 noon to 2pm
12 noon to 2pm
Dr. Anindya Mukherjee, MBBS, MD (Med), DM (Cardio)
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
Dr. B. R. Nath, MD, MACC (USA)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
3 to 5pm (Spl Clinic)
Dr. S . B. Bhattacharya MD(Med),DM(Cardio),Consultant Interventional Cardiologist
Spl. Clinic 10 to 11am
Spl. Clinic 10 to 11am
Spl. Clinic 10 to 11am
Dr. P. K. Jha, MD(Med), MRCP
4pm to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
4pm to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
4pm to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Kalyan Das , MBBS, PGDCC (Full Time Consultant)
11 am to 3 pm
11 am to 3 pm
11 am to 3 pm
11 am to 3 pm
11 am to 3 pm
9.30 am to 10.30 am
Dr. K.K. Mitra , MBBS,DIP(Card),MD(Medicine),DM(Cardio)
By Appt
Dr. Sauvik Kanjilal, MD (Medicine), DM (Cardiology)
10 am to 12 noon / 3 pm to 5pm
10 am to 12 noon / 3 pm to 5pm
10 am to 12 noon / 3 pm to 5pm
10 am to 12 noon / 3 pm to 5pm
10 am to 12 noon / 3 pm to 5pm
10 am to 12 noon / 3 pm to 5pm
Dr. Souvik Ray, MBBS, MD (Pulmonary Medicine), DM (Cardiology)
8 am to 9 am
4 pm to 5pm
8 am to 9 am
8 am to 9 am
8 am to 9 am
Dr. Aditya Verma, MBBS, MD (Gen.Med), DM (Cardiology)
5 pm to 7 pm
5 pm to 7 pm
Dr. Indrajit Mondal, MBBS, DCH, MD(Paed), DM (Card)
By Appt.
 

CHEST MEDICINE (PULMONOLOGY)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Madhu Priya, MBBS, MD (Gold Medalist) Pulmonary Medicine (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
10 am to 2 pm
Dr. Buddhadeb Dasgupta , MD(Chest),MBBS(Cal)
Spl. Clinic 11am to 1pm
Dr. Anirban Deb, MBBS, MD (Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases), EDRM & EBUS Certification
3pm to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
3pm to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
3pm to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
 

CARDIO VASCULAR & THORACIC SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sankhadip Pramanik , MBBS (Cal), MS (Cal), MCH (CTVS) (Full Time Consultant)
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
 

DENTAL

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Bhaskar Mukherjee , BDS
11.30am to 12.30noon 1pm to 2pm
11.30am to 12.30pm
11.30am to 12.30pm
11.30am to 12.30pm
Dr. Anindita Acharya , BDS
10am to 12 noon
10am to 12noon
10am to 12noon
3 to 4pm
Dr. Ashray Kedia , B.D.S. MSCADA (USA), PGDO, MDS (Orthodontics)
12 to 2pm OPD
12 to 2pm OPD
2 to 3pm OPD
Dr. P. J. Mustafi , BDS
9am to 10am
9am to 10am
Dr. Subhadeep Mukherjee, MDS(Oral Maxilofacial Surgeon)
12 to 2pm
4 to 6pm
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee , MDS, MOMS, RCS
12noon to 1pm
Dr. Siddhartha Chakraborty, BDS, MDS
4 pm to 5 pm
Dr. Sauvik Mazumdar, BDS, MDS
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
9.30am to 11am
Dr. Debtrisha Mallick, BDS, MDS
8 am to 10 am
6 pm to 8 pm
Dr. Antik Bhattacharyya, BDS, MDS
5 pm to 6.30 pm
5 pm to 6.30 pm
 

ENDOCRINOLOGY (DIABETES) CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
Spl. Clinic 3pm to 5pm
Spl.Clinic 11am to 12noon
3pm to 4pm
Spl. Clinic 10am to 12noon
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Samir Dasgupta , MBBS, MD (Medicine)
11.30 am to 12.30 pm
11.30 am to 12.30 pm
Dr. Silima Subhasnigdha Tarenia, MBBS, MD (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)
4.30 pm to 5.30 pm
10.30 am to 11.30 am
 

ENT

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Chandreyi Banerjee , MBBS, MS (AIIMS)
Eve. Cl 6 pm to 7pm
4 pm to 5pm
11am to 12noon Spl. Clinic
Dr. Debarshi Roy, MBBS (Kol), MS (Gold Medalist), MRCS (UK)
5 to 6pm OPD
5 to 6pm OPD
10 to 11am / 5 to 6pm OPD
Dr. B. Pakira , MS (ENT), DLO
Spl. Clinic 2pm to 3pm
Spl. Clinic 2pm to 3pm
Spl. Clinic 2pm to 3pm
Dr. Subhrajit Das, MBBS, M.S (Otorhinolaryngology) (Full Time Consultant)
8 am to 10 am / 2 pm to 4 pm
8 am to 10 am / 2 pm to 4 pm
8 am to 10 am / 2 pm to 4 pm
8 am to 10 am / 2 pm to 4 pm
8 am to 10 am / 2 pm to 4 pm
8 am to 10 am / 2 pm to 4 pm
Dr. Naman Agarwal, MBBS, MS (ENT), Fellowship in Rhinoplasty, MRCS (Part -A) - England
4 pm to 5.30 pm
4 pm to 5.30 pm
 

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sunil Baran Das Chakraborty , MD, DM(Gastro), (SGPGI)
2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm
Dr. Avisek Chakravorty, MBBS, MD (Gen Med), DM (Medical Gastroenterology) (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 10 am / 1pm to 4pm
10 am to 11am / 1pm to 4pm
10 am to 4 pm
9am to 11am / 1pm to 4pm
2pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 12noon to 5pm
9am to 10am
Dr. A. K. Pal , MD, MNAMS, DM
Sl. Clinic 10am to 11am
Sl. Clinic 10am to 11am
Sl. Clinic 10am to 11am
Dr. Dilip Bhattacharya , MD (Medicine)
Spl. Cl 9.30 to 10.30am
Spl. Cl 5 to 6pm
10am to 11am
Dr. Soumik Ghosh, MBBS(Cal), MD (PGI,Chandigarh), MAMS (India), PhD (Med.Gastro.) (WBUHS), Geriatric & Palliative
1 pm to 2 pm
1 pm to 2 pm
Dr. Prasenjit Halder, MBBS, MD (Paediatric), DM (Hepatology)
3 pm to 4 pm
4 pm to 6 pm
 

GYNAECOLOGY & OBSTETRICS

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Bhaswati Das, MBBS, DGO, MD (Biochemistry), DNB (Obs & Gynae.), Fellowship in Gynae Oncology (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 1 pm
1 pm to 6 pm
10 am to 1 pm
1 pm to 6 pm
10 am to 1 pm
1 pm to 6 pm
Dr. Supratim Biswas , MBBS, MS (O & G)
10 am to 11.30am
10 am to 11.30am
10 am to 11.30am
Dr.(Col.) Sudip Basu , MBBS, DGO, MD(Gold Medalist)
Spl. Cl 11am to 12noon
Spl. Cl 11am to 12noon
Spl. Cl 11am to 12noon
Prof.(Dr.) Sudhir Adhikari , MBBS,DGO,MD(Cal) F.I.C. MCH,FICOG(INDIA)
9 am to 11 am
9 am to 11 am / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
3pm to 5pm
5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
9 am to 11 am
Dr. Subhabrata Ghose , MBBS(Cal), DGO(Cal), MD (Gynae&Obst) (Cal)
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
Dr. Anjana Mukherjee , MBBS , MD (Gynae)
6 to 7 pm (Spl. Clinic)
6 to 7 pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Sitansu Sinha, MBBS, MD (G & O), DGO
9 am to 10 am
Dr. Rangan Bhattacharya, MBBS, MS (Obstetrics & Gynaecology), DNB ((Obstetrics & Gynaecology), DMAS (Germany), DRM (Germany)
5 pm to 6 pm
5 pm to 6 pm
Dr. Samik Sanyal, MBBS, MS (Obstetrics & Gynaecology), DNB (Obstetrics & Gynaecology), MRCOG (London) (Full Time Consultant)
8.30 am to 9.30 am / 3pm to 4.30 pm
8.30 am to 9.30 am / 3pm to 4.30 pm
8.30 am to 9.30 am / 3pm to 4.30 pm
8.30 am to 9.30 am / 3pm to 4.30 pm
8.30 am to 9.30 am / 3pm to 4.30 pm
8.30 am to 9.30 am / 3pm to 4.30 pm
Dr. Asish Kumar Ghosh, MBBS, DGO, MD (OBS.& GYNAE.), DNB (OBS.& GYNAE.)
1pm to 2pm
1pm to 2pm
Dr. Sumana Datta, MBBS, MD (Obs & Gynae.), DNB (Obs & Gynae.)
5 pm to 6.30 pm
5 pm to 6.30 pm
Dr. Jhilik Basu, MBBS, MS (Obs & Gynae.), DNB (Obs & Gynae)
9 am to 10.30 am
9 am to 10.30 am
(Prof) Dr. Pradip Krishna Basu, MBBS, MD ( Obs & Gyn)
6pm to 8pm
6pm to 8pm
6pm to 8pm
Dr. Upasana Palo MBBS, MS (Obs.& Gynae.), DNB - Gynaecology Oncology (Pursuing)
6 pm to 7 pm
9 am to 10.30 am
9 am to 10.30 am
 

GENERAL SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Debarchan Ghosh , MBBS, MS, DIP, LS (Gold Medalist) HOD (Full Time Consultant)
2 pm to 5 pm
2 pm to 5 pm
2 pm to 5 pm
10 am to 1 pm
10 am to 1 pm
10 am to 1 pm
Dr. Abhishek Guha Thakurta, MBBS, DNB (Gen Surgery) (Full Time Consultant)
5.30 to 6.30pm
5.30 to 6.30 pm
5.30 to 6.30 pm
5.30 to 6.30 pm
5.30 to 6.30 pm
5.30 to 6.30 pm
Dr. Abhishek Bhaumik, MBBS, MS (General Surgery), FNB (Minimal Access Surgery) (Full Time Consultant)
9 am to 5 pm
9 am to 5 pm
9 am to 5 pm
9 am to 5 pm
9 am to 5 pm
9 am to 5 pm
Dr. Sougata Deb , MS, FRCS
Spl. Cl. 6.30 to 7.30pm
9 to 10am Spl. Cl.
12noon to 2pm Spl. Cl.
Dr. Debjani Chatterjee , MBBS, MS
10 am
2 pm
Dr. Zayd Ashok Rahman , MBBS, MS (Gen Surg)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Samir Kumar Thakur, MBBS, D ORTHO, MS (General Surgery)
3pm to 5pm
3 pm to 5 pm
Dr. Pallawi Priya, MBBS, DNB (General Surgery)
9 am to 10 am
9 am to 10 am
Dr. Prantik Chowdhury, MBBS, MS (General Surgery)
3pm to 5pm
3pm to 5pm
 

HAEMATOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Prof. Dr. Tufan Kanti Dolai , MD(Medicine,Gold Medalist) DNB(Medicine) DM(Clinical Haematology), AIIMS, New Delhi, MBBS
Spl. Cl 7 to 8pm
Spl. Cl. 7 to 8pm
Spl. Cl 7 to 8pm
Spl. Cl 7 to 8pm
Dr. Jasashwi Chakraborty, MBBS, MD (Pathology), DM (Clinical Haematology)
8.30am to 9.30am
Dr. Tusti Ganguly, MBBS, DGO, MD (Paediatric Medicine) & DM (Clinical Haematology) (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
 

PAEDIATRIC HAEMATOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tusti Ganguly, MBBS, DGO, MD (Paediatric Medicine) & DM (Clinical Haematology) (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
 

MEDICINE

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tapas Ray , MD Dip Card H.O.D. Medicine (Full Time Consultant)
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
10 to 1pm
Dr. Soumendra Nath Haldar , MBBS, MD (Tropical Medicine), DM (Infectious Diseases)
6pm to 7pm
6pm to 7pm
Dr. Kumardip Banerjee , MD(Medicine) (Full Time Consultant)
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
12 noon to 2pm (only 4th Saturday)
Dr. Manali Bhattacharya, DNB (Family Medicine), MRCP (UK) (Full Time Consultant)
3pm to 5pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 5pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 5pm
3pm to 7pm
Dr. Rudrajit Paul , MD, MRCP(UK), MRCP (Glas), MPK (UK), DNHE, DNB
9am to 10am
4pm to 6pm
9am to 10am
Dr. Tirtha Pratim Purkait, MBBS(Cal), MD(Gen Med)
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Arindam Roy Chowdhury , MRCP (U.K.)
10.30 to 12 noon
10.30 to 12 noon
10.30 to 12 noon
Dr. Dilip Bhattacharya , MD (Medicine)
Spl. Cl. 9.30 to 10.30am
Spl. Cl 5 to 6pm
10 to 11am
Dr. Souvonik Mandal , MD Medicine
3 to 4pm
3 to 4pm
3 to 4pm
Dr. Anindya Maitra, MBBS, DNB ( Medicine), MRCP (Ireland)
5pm to 7pm
5pm to 7pm
5pm to 7pm
Dr. Chandramouli Bhattacharya, MBBS, MD (Tropical Medicine, MRCPI, Specialty Diseases in Infectious Diseases, FRCPI
6 pm to 8 pm
6 pm to 8 pm
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee, MBBS, DTM & H, MD (Community Medicine), CCEBDM, PG Diploma in Diabetes Management & PG Diploma in Clinical Endocrinology & Diabetes
6 pm to 7pm
6 pm to 7pm
6 pm to 7pm
Dr. Moinak Basu, MBBS, MD (Internal Medicine)
8 am to 9 am
8 am to 9 am
8 am to 9 am
8 am to 9 am
8 am to 9 am
8 am to 9 am
 

NEPHROLOGY (Special Clinic)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tanmay Mukherjee, MBBS, MD (General Medicine) DNB (Nephrology)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
8 am to 11 am (Spl. Clinic)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
4 pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Saibal Rakhit , MD, Clinical Fellow (CANADA)
9.30 to 10.30am
9.30 to 10.30am
9.30 to 10.30am
9.30 to 10.30am
9.30 to 10.30am
2 to 4pm
Dr. Bijan Kumar Bhattacharya , MD(Cal),FRCP(Ireland),FRCP(Lond)
10 am
Dr. Pinaki Mukherjee , MD (Medicine) , DM (Nephro)
8 to 9am Spl. Clinic
8 to 9am Spl. Clinic
Dr. Amritaksha Deb, MBBS, MD (Medicine), DM (Nephrology)
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am / 3pm to 5pm
Dr. Sharmila Thakral, MBBS, MD (General Medicine), DNB (Nephrology)
11 am to 12 noon
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
 

NEUROLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. P. Chakraborty , MD, DM (Neuro) FAAN (USA) ERCP (Glasgow)
9 - 11:30 am Spl.Cl
Dr. Prosenjit Sengupta , MD, DM (Neuro)
Spl. Cl 4 pm to 6 pm
Spl. Cl 4 pm to 6 pm
Dr. Joydeep Biswas, MBBS, DNB (Gen Med), DNB (Neuro)
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
9.30 am to 11.00 am 3pm to 5pm
Dr. Amlan Kusum Datta, MBBS, MD (Gen Med), DM (Neurology), DNB (Neurology)
5 pm to 7 pm
 

NEURO SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tamajit Chakraborty, MBBS, DNB (Neuro Surgery) (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 5 pm
10 am to 5 pm
10 am to 5 pm
10 am to 5 pm
10 am to 5 pm
10 am to 5 pm
Dr. Prasanna A V , MBBS, MS, DNB, MCh (Neuro Surgery)
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am, 3pm to 5pm
Dr. Partha Ranjan Biswas, MBBS, MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (Neuro Surgery)
2 pm to 6 pm
2 pm to 6 pm
3 pm to 7 pm
2 pm to 6 pm
Dr. Sudip Kumar Ghosh, MBBS, MS (General Surgery), DNB (Neuro Surgery)
4 pm to 5 pm
4 pm to 5 pm
 

NUTRITION CLINIC (Rs. 600/-)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Shyamali Banerjee , M.Sc. (Nutrition) Ph.D
Spl. Clinic 2.30pm to 4pm
Ms. Chetu Singh, B.Sc
Spl. Clinic 8am to 10am
Spl. Clinic 5pm to 7pm
 

WEIGHT LOSS CLINIC (Rs.600/-)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Shyamali Banerjee , M.Sc. (Nutrition) Ph.D
2pm to 3pm
 

ORTHOPAEDICS

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Dipanjan Bhadra, MBBS, MS (Ortho)
12 noon to 1pm
5pm to 6pm
12 noon to 1pm
5pm to 6pm
5pm to 6pm
5pm to 6pm
Dr. Daipayan Chatterjee, MBBS, MS (Ortho), MCH (Ortho)
7 to 8 pm
11 to 12 noon
Dr. Bishal Bhagat , MBBS(Cal), MS(Ortho), DNB(Ortho)
9 am to 10am
9 am to 10am
9 am to 10am
Dr. Amit Kumar Das , FRCS (Ireland), FRCS (Edin), MCH(Ortho) Liverpool
4 pm to 5 pm
4 to 5pm
Dr. Debasish Adhikary, MBBS, MS, Specialized in Joint Replacement and Complex Trauma
6pm to 7pm
6pm to 7pm
9am to 10am
Dr. Kiran Shankar Roy, MBBS, DNB (Orthopaedics) & MNAMS
2pm to 4pm
10am to 12 noon / 2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm
10am to 11am
Dr. Ritwik Ganguli , MBBS, MS (Ortho) , DNB (Ortho), MNAMS & Fellowship in Arthroscopy and Sports Surgery
5pm to 6pm
8.30 am to 9.30 am
Dr. Anindya Dutt, MBBS, MS (Orthopaedics), DNB (Orthopaedics)
5 pm to 7 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
Dr. Shomik Sarkar, MBBS, D (Ortho), DNB (Orthopaedics)
4pm to 6pm
3pm to 5pm
12 noon to 2pm
Dr. Debanjan Roy, MBBS, D (Ortho), DNB (Ortho), MNAMS
12 noon to 4 pm
9 am to 4 pm
12 noon to 4 pm
9 am to 4 pm
12 noon to 4 pm
9 am to 4 pm
Dr. Santanu Choudhury, MBBS, DNB (Ortho), MNAMS
2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm
2pm to 4pm
 

OPTHALMOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Abhishek Mondal, MBBS, MS (Glaucoma Specialist
10 am to 5 pm
10 am to 5 pm
10 am to 5 pm
10 am to 5 pm
10 am to 5 pm
Dr. Anushree Kumar , MBBS, MS (Ophthalmology)
10 am to 5 pm
Retina Clinic
1st and 3rd
Glaucoma Clinic
2nd and 4th
Paed Eye Clinic
2nd Tuesday
 

CLINICAL ONCOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sanjay Roy , MBBS, DNB (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
10 am to 12 noon / 5pm to 6pm (By Appt)
Dr. Subrata Chatterjee MBBS, DA, MD (RADIOTHERAPY)
By Appt 4pm to 5pm
Dr. Sandip Sarkar , MBBS, MD (Full Time Consultant)
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
Dr. Partha Mukhopadhyay, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy & Oncology), DNB (Radiotherapy & Oncology) (Full Time Consultant)
10 am to 4 pm
10 am to 4 pm
10 am to 4 pm
10 am to 4 pm
10 am to 4 pm
10 am to 4 pm
Dr. Chanchal Goswami, MBBS, Diploma in Medical Radiation Therapy (DMRT), MD (Radiotherapy)
2 pm to 4 pm
2 pm to 4 pm
Prof. (Dr.) Anup Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
11am to 1pm (Spl. Clinic) By Appt
Prof. (Dr.) Anjali Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
11am to 12 noon Spl. Clinic
11am to 12 noon Spl. Clinic
Dr. Somnath Sorcer , Clinical Oncologist , Co-ordinator
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
8.30 am to 9.30 am Spl. Cl
Prof.(Dr.) Aloke Ghosh Dastidar, MD, DMRT, FUICC(USA), FUICC(AUS) Clinical Oncologist
4 pm to 5 pm Spl. Clinic
4 pm to 5 pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Kanishka Sarkar , MBBS, MD, Ex Fellow - TMC , Kolkata
6 pm to 8 pm
6 pm to 8 pm
5 to 6 pm
6 pm to 8 pm (By Appt)
4 pm to 6 pm
9 to 10 am
Prof. (Dr.) Srikrishna Mondal, MBBS, MD (RT)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Kausik Chatterjee , MD (Radiotherapy)
3 pm to 4 pm
4 pm to 5 pm
Dr. Subrata Bag , MBBS, DMRT, MD (Radiation Oncology)
3 pm to 4pm By Appt
3 pm to 4pm By Appt
Dr. Rakesh Roy, MBBS, MD, ECMO, Diploma in Palliative Oncology
Spl. Clinic 5 pm to 6 pm
Spl. Clinic 5 pm to 6 pm
Dr. Amitava Chakraborty , MBBS(Cal), MD(Cal)
4.30 pm to 5.30 pm
2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
Dr. Mahfuz Ariff, MBBS(Cal), DMRT(Cal), MD(Cal)
4 pm to 6pm Spl Clinic
Dr. Santanu Pal, DMRT, MD, WHO (Fellow)
4 pm to 6pm By Appt
Dr. Abhishek Basu, MBBS, MD, DNB (Radiotherapy), PDCR
4 pm to 6pm Spl. Clinic By Appt
Dr. Kazi Sazzad Manir, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy), DNB (Radiotherapy)
5 pm to 7 pm
5 pm to 7 pm
Dr. Biswamit Bhattacharya, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy), European Certificate of Oncology
4 pm to 6 pm
4 pm to 6 pm
Dr. Suman Mayur, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
By Appt.
Dr. Bidisha Naskar Ghosh, MBBS, DCH, MD (Radiation Oncology)
2 pm (By Appt.)
2 pm (By Appt)
Dr. Kaustav Mandal, MBBS, DNB (Radiation Oncology)
6 pm to 8 pm
6 pm to 8 pm
6 pm to 8 pm
8 m to 9 am
8 m to 9 am
Dr. Palas De, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy), DNB (Radiotherapy)
10 am to 4 pm
10 am to 4 pm
10 am to 4 pm
10 am to 4 pm
10 am to 4 pm
Dr. Swarnendu Biswas, MBBS, DA, MD (Radiotherapy)
6pm to 7pm
12noon to 2pm
Dr. Akansha Anup, MBBS, MD (Radiation Oncology)
10 am to 11 am
10 am to 11 am
Dr. Sayoni Bhanja, MBBS, DMRT, DNB (Radiation Oncology), DNB (Medical Oncology) (Full Time Consultant)
11 am to 1pm / 4 pm to 5 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
11 am to 1pm / 4 pm to 5 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
11 am to 1pm / 4 pm to 5 pm
9 am to 11 am / 3 pm to 4 pm
 

SURGICAL ONCOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr Abhishek Guhathakurta DNB (Surgery) Consultant General Laparoscopic & Onco Surgeon (Full Time Consultant)
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
Dr. Jayesh Kumar Jha, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), DNB (Gen Surg), MNAMS
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
3pm to 4pm (Spl Clinic)
Dr. Jaydip Biswas, MBBS, MS (General Surgery), DMRT, FRCS
11 am to 2 pm
Dr. Bodhisattva Bose, MBBS, MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (Surgical Oncology)
5 pm to 6 pm
5 pm to 6 pm
 

ORAL AND MAXILO FACIAL SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ramanuj Ghosh, BDS, MDS (Oral Maxillofacial)
9am to 10am
2pm to 3pm
Dr. Rahul Chatterjee , BDS, MDS (Cal)
8.30am to 10am
8.30am to 10am
8.30am to 10am
Dr. Subhadeep Mukherjee, MDS(Oral Maxillofacial Surgeon)
12noon to 2pm
4 to 6pm
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee , MDS, MOMS, RCS
12 noon to 1pm
Dr. Swagato Chowdhury, BDS, MDS (Oral Maxillofacial Surgery)
2pm to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
2pm to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
2pm to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Kaustuv Roy, (Oral & Maxilofacial Surgeon, BDS, MFDS-RCPS, MOMS-RCPS (Glasg), FFD-RCS (IRE)
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
Dr. Shamik Gope, Oral-Maxilofacial & Head-Neck Surgeon (MDS)
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
Dr. Rajarshi Ghosh, BDS, MDS, Diploma in Health Administration
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Shruthi, BDS, MDS
By Appt.
Dr. Subhabrata Ghosh, MBBS, BDS, MDS, Fellow in Oral Onco Surgery
6 pm 7 pm
Dr. Siddhartha Chatterjee, BDS, MDS
6 pm to 8 pm
Dr. Adrineel Banerjee, BDS & MDS (Oral and Maxillofacial & Plastic Surgery)
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Rajdeep Bandyopadhyay, BDS, MDS
3 pm to 5 pm
Dr. Niladri Sekhar Bakshi, BDS, MDS
9 am to 10 am
9 am to 10 am
9 am to 11 am
9 am to 10 am
Dr. Sankarsan Choudhury , BDS, MDS
9 am to 11 am
9 am to 11 am
Dr. Abhik Pyne, BDS, MDS
12 noon to 2 pm
 

PHYSIOTHERAPY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
 

PAIN & PALLIATIVE CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Rakesh Roy , MD, ECMO, PDCR, Dip. In Palliative Medicine (UK)
6 pm Spl. Clinic
6 pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Indranil Ghosh, MBBS, MD (Anesthesiology), DNB (Anesthesiology), DM (Neuroanesthesiology), PGDMLS, CCEPC (Indian Association of Palliative Care), National Fellowship in Palliative Medicine
6 pm to 7pm
2 pm to 3 pm
Dr. Subhajit Guha, MBBS, DNB (Anaesthesia), DRNB (Neuro Anaesthesia & Critical Care), PDF (Neuro Anaesthesia), MNAMS, CCEPC (Indian Association of Palliative Care)
5 pm to 6 pm
5 pm to 6 pm
5 pm to 6 pm
5 pm to 6 pm
5 pm to 6 pm
 

PSYCHIATRY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ayanangshu Nayak , MBBS, MRCP (Psy) UK, CCT(UK)
2 to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
2 to 4pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Shiladitya Mukherjee, MBBS, MD (Psychiatry)
3pm to 5pm
6 pm to 7 pm
6pm to 7pm
3pm to 5pm
6 pm to 7 pm
Dr. Rudraparasad Acharya, MBBS, MD (Psychiatry)
6 pm to 7pm
4pm to 5pm
Dr. Ranjan Bhattacharyya, MBBS, MD (Psychiatry), DNB (Psychiatry), MNAMS, PG Diploma in Human Resource Management
8 am to 10 am
8 am to 10 am
2 pm to 4 pm (By Appt.)
 

PSYCHOLOGY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Mrs. Gitika Chatterjee , MA(Psy), PG Dip. In Counselling (J.U.)
3 pm to 4pm Spl Clinic
Dr. Swati Chowdhury , M. Phil - Medical & Social Psychology
5pm to 7pm (Spl. Clinic)
4 to 6pm (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Tamalika Dasgupta , B.A., M.A. , M. Phil (Psychology)
6 pm to 7pm
12 noon to 1 pm
Dr. Aiswarya Chakravorty, B.A., M.A., M. Phil (Clinical Psychology)
5 pm to 7 pm
9 am to 10 am
Ms. Nayanika Sengupta, B.Sc (Psychology), M.Sc (Psychology), M.Phil (Clinical Psychology)
4pm to 5pm
4pm to 5pm
4pm to 5pm
 

PAEDIATRICS

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sibbakanti Datta , MBBS, DCH, PG PN (Boston)
6pm to 7pm
Dr. Parichaya Bera, MBBS, DCH, DNB - Paediatrics & MRCPCH - PART I
9 am to 11 am
9 am to 11 am
9 am to 11 am
4 pm to 7 pm
5 pm to 7 pm
4 pm to 7 pm
Dr. Sumana Kundagrami, MBBS, MD (Paediatrics), MRCPCH - UK, Trainee Fellow in Paediatric Endocrinology
4 pm to 5 pm
4 pm to 5 pm
4 pm to 5 pm
Dr. Kaushik Maulik, MBBS, MD (Paed.), DNB (Paed.), DM (Paed.Critical Care)
7 pm to 8 pm
7 pm to 8 pm
7 pm to 8 pm
4 pm to 5 pm
 

PAEDIATRIC ENDOCRINOLOGY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Hriday De , MBBS, MD (Paed), Fellowship in Paediatric & Adolescent Endocrinology
7 pm to 8 pm
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
2 pm to 4 pm
 

PAEDIATRIC SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sanghamitra Bhattacharya , MBBS, MS , Mch
Spl. Clinic By Appt. 5pm to 6pm
Dr. Anindya Chattopadhyay, MBBS, MS(Gen Sur), PGIMER (Chandigarh) Mch, Paediatric Surgery (AIIMS,New Delhi), Senior Consultant (Paediatric and Paediatric Urology)
Spl. Clinic By Appt 4pm to 6pm
Dr. Shibsankar Barman , MBBS, MS (Gen Surg) & M.Ch (Paediatric Surgery)
9 am (By Appt)
6 pm to 7 pm
9 am (By Appt)
9 am (By Appt)
6 pm to 7 pm
9 am (By Appt)
 

TOBACCO CESSATION CLINIC (Rs. 800/-)

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sanjoy Roy , Dr. Tanmoy Majee, Ms. Tamalika Dasgupta
4:00 PM
 

PAIN CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Avijit Banerjee , MD, Fellowship in Pain Management
8am to 10am
 

PRE ANAESTHESIA CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ratul Kundu , MBBS , MD (Anaesthesia) (Full Time Consultant)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Saurendra Nath Mitra, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Anindita Saha, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Subhajit Guha, MBBS, DNB (Anaesthesia), Critical Care & Pain Medicine, MNAMS, Post Doctoral Fellow
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
 

RHEUMATOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Soumya Dey, MBBS, MD, DM (Rheumatology)
4pm to 8pm
3pm to 7pm
4pm to 8pm
3pm to 7pm
4pm to 8pm
3pm to 7pm
 

RECONSTRUCTIVE (PLASTIC) SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Deepanjan Dey, MBBS, Diploma - NB, Mch (Plastic Surgery)
11am to 12 noon
By Appt.
11am to 12 noon
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr Sarabarni Biswas MBBS, MS (Gen. Surgery) Mch (Plastic Surgery)
4pm to 5pm
4pm to 5pm
Dr. Gouranga Dutta, MBBS, MS, M.Ch (Plastic Surgery)
4pm to 5pm
4pm to 5pm
Dr. Saurav Sethia, MBBS, DNB (General Surgery) & MCh (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery)
7pm to 8pm
5pm to 6pm
 

SNORING AND SLEEP CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Madhu Priya, MBBS, MD (Gold Medalist) Pulmonary Medicine (Full Time Consultant)
11 am to 12 noon
Dr. Ranjan Kumar Das, MBBS, MD (TB & Respiratory Medicine), DMRD
10.30 am to 12.30pm
 

SKIN CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Bijoy Roy Choudhury, D. Dermat, MRCGP
3 pm to 5 pm
Dr. Souvik Sardar, MBBS, MD (Derma)
4pm to 6pm
Dr. Aparajita Ghosh , MD (Dermatology Venereology and Leprosy)
9 am to 10.30 am
Dr. Shamik Das , MBBS, MD(Dermatology) & Venereology, DMCH
10.30 to 11.30am
Dr. Olympia Rudra, MBBS, DDVL, MD (Dermatology), Venereology, Leprosy
4pm to 5pm
2pm to 3pm
Dr. Safia Bashir, MBBS, MD (Dermatology)
9 am to 12 noon
9 am to 12 noon
Dr. Prerna Raj Gupta, MBBS, MD (Dermatology & Venerology Leprosy)
5pm to 7pm
5pm to 7pm
10am to 12 noon
Dr. Mustaqeem Farooqui, MBBS, MD (Dermatology)
10 am to 12 noon
4 pm to 5 pm
 

PACEMAKER CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tanmoy Majee , MBBS, MD, DM (Cardiology) (Full Time Consultant)
12 to 1pm
 

THALASSEMIA CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Prof. Dr. Tufan Kanti Dolai , MD(Medicine,Gold Medalist) DNB(Medicine) DM(Clinical Haematology), AIIMS, New Delhi, MBBS
Spl. Clinic 7pm to 8pm
 

THYROID CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
3 to 4 pm
 

UROLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Kaushik Sarkar , MS, MRCS (Eng), Mch (Uro)
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
1pm to 2pm Spl Clinic
Dr. Binayak Sen, FRCS, DNB, Dip. Uro (London)
11am to 12 noon (Spl. Clinic)
11am to 12 noon (Spl. Clinic)
Dr. Mukesh Kumar Vijay, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), MCH (Urology)
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Sujoy Basak, MBBS, MS (Gen Surg), DNB (Urology)
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
9 am to 10.30 am / 1 pm to 4.30 pm
Dr. Ranjan Kumar Dey, MBBS, MS (General Surgery), Mch (Urology)
3 pm to 5pm
11 am to 1pm
 

UROGYNAECOLOGY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Asish Kumar Ghosh, MBBS, DGO, MD (OBS.& GYNAE.), DNB (OBS.& GYNAE.)
1pm to 2pm
1pm to 2pm
 

URO - ONCO CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Kaushik Sarkar , MS, MRCS (Eng), Mch (Uro)
6pm to 7pm
 

INFERTILITY CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Prof.(Dr.) Sudhir Adhikari , MBBS,DGO,MD(Cal) F.I.C. MCH,FICOG(INDIA)
Eve. Clinic 6pm to 8pm
Dr. S. K. Biswas , DGO(Cal), MD(G&O)Cal, MRCOG(I) London
11.30am to 12.30pm
11.30am to 12.30pm
 

BREAST CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Prof. (Dr.) Anjali Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
11AM to 1PM
11AM to 1PM
Dr. Debarchan Ghosh, MBBS, MS, DIP, LS (Gold Medalist)
9 AM to 11AM
9 AM to 11AM
9 AM to 11AM
9 AM to 11AM
9 AM to 11AM
2 PM to 4PM
 

GROWTH CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo) (Chief of Endocrinology)
3 to 4 pm
 

PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Rakesh Jhalani, MBBS, MD (Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation) HOD
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
1 pm to 3pm
Dr. Swapan Kumar Mishra, MBBS, DNB (Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation)
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
 

HERNIA CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Debarchan Ghosh , MBBS, MS, DIP, LS (Gold Medalist) HOD (Full Time Consultant)
2 pm to 3 pm
10 am to 11 am
 

FAMILY MEDICINE

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Digbijoy Choudhury, MBBS, DNB (Family Medicine) (Full Time Consultant)
11 am to 1 pm
11 am to 1 pm
11 am to 1 pm
11 am to 1 pm
11 am to 1 pm
 

CRITICAL CARE

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Sourav Dhara, Consultant Critical Care Medicine, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology), FNB (Critical Care Medicine), EDIC
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Rimita Dey, MBBS, MD (Gen Med), FNB, Fellowship in Critical Care, EDIC
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
4pm to 6pm
Dr. Prashant Verma, MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology), IDCCM
4.30pm to 5.30pm
4.30pm to 5.30pm
4.30pm to 5.30pm
Dr. Monalisa Mishra , MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology), FNB (Critical Care)
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
 

PAEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Rana Saha, MBBS, DCH, MRCPCH, CCT (Paediatrics), FRCPCH
9 am
9 am
 

ENDOCRINE SURGERY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Dhritiman Maitra MBBS, MS, DNB (General Surgery), M.CH (Breast Endocrine Surgery & GL Surgery), FIAGES
5pm to 6pm
 

INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Manish Kumar, MBBS, MD (Radio Diagnosis), FVIR
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm
3pm to 7pm
 

GERIATRIC CLINIC

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Rudrajit Paul , MD, MRCP(UK), MRCP (Glas), MPK (UK), DNHE, DNB
5pm to 6pm
 

HAEMATO ONCOLOGY

Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Dr. Tusti Ganguly, MBBS, DGO, MD (Paediatric Medicine) & DM (Clinical Haematology) (Full Time Consultant)
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
9am to 10am / 3pm to 5pm
Prof. Dr. Tufan Kanti Dolai , MD(Medicine,Gold Medalist) DNB(Medicine) DM(Clinical Haematology), AIIMS, New Delhi, MBBS
Spl. Cl 7 to 8pm
Spl. Cl 7 to 8pm
Spl. Cl 7 to 8pm
Spl. Cl 7 to 8pm
 
whatsapp