ORTHOPAEDICS
Dr. Kunal Sengupta ,(Ortho) D.Orth, MS, DNB
  1. MONDAY - SATURDAY : 11:00am to 12:00noon
Dr. Rajib Sarkar MS (Ortho)
  1. MONDAY - FRIDAY : 9am to 10am
  2. SUNDAU : Spl Clinic 9am to 10am
Dr. Sudesh Saha MS (Ortho)
  1. SATURDAY : Spl. Cl 5.30 to 6.30pm
Dr. Subhasis Das MBBS (Cal) D. Ortho (Cal) FRSM (London) FRCS (Glasgow)
  1. TUESDAY : 1:00pm to 2:00pm
  2. FRIDAY : 12 noon to 2:00pm
Dr. Chandrachur Bhattacharyya D. Ortho MS (Ortho)
  1. MONDAY :(Spl. Clinic) 2:00pm to 4:00pm
  2. THURSDAY : (OPD) 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Dr. Sudipta Bandyapadhyay MS (Ortho) cal
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY :2:00pm to 4:00pm
Dr. Subhra Chatterjee , D.Ortho, MS. Ortho, DNB (Ortho)
  1. THURSDAY & FRIDAY : 4pm to 6pm
Dr. Bishal Bhagat ,MBBS(Cal), MS(Ortho), DNB(Ortho)
  1. WEDNESDAY : 1 to 3pm OPD
  2. SATURDAY : 1 to 3pm
Dr. Avishek Das , DNB(Ortho), MNAMS, MRCS(Glasgow)
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY (Eve. Cl ):4:00 to 5:00pm
Dr. Ritwik Ganguly, MS(Ortho), DNB(Ortho) Fellowship Arthroscopy
  1. MONDAY :8am to 9am
  2. WEDNESDAY :9am to 10am
  3. SATURDAY :10 to 11am
Dr. Amit Kumar Das ,FRCS (Ireland), FRCS (Edin), MCH(Ortho) Liverpool
  1. WEDNESDAY :3:00pm to 4:00pm
  2. SATURDAY :4:00pm to 5:00pm
Dr. Abhijit Kanungo , MBBS(Cal), D. Ortho (Cal)
  1. MONDAY (Spl. Cl ):5:00 to 6:00pm
  2. WEDNESDAY :9:00pm to 10:00am
Dr. Santanu Mondal, MBBS, MS (Ortho)
  1. MONDAY, WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY :7pm to 8pm
Dr. Soumya Chakraborty , MS (PGI), DNB MRCS (Glasgow), Spine Fellow (Germany)
  1. MONDAY & FRIDAY : Eve. Cl6:00pm to 7:00pm
Dr. Santosh Kumar , D. Ortho, MCH (Ortho)
  1. WEDNESDAY : By Appt.
Dr. Suranjan Nag , D. Ortho, DNB
  1. MONDAY, TUESDAY & THURSDAY : 9 to 11am OPD
Dr.(Col). Saumitra Subhash Ranjan Sircar, MS, DNB, MBA (Hospital Administration), Senior Consultant, Orthopaedic Joint Replacement and Arthroscopic Surgeon
  1. TUESDAY : 12noon to 1pm
  2. THURSDAY : 12noon to 2pm
Dr. Arunava Lala, MBBS, MS (ortho), Gold Medalist MCH
  1. MONDAY : 4pm to 6pm
  2. SATURDAY : 6pm to 7pm
Dr. Dipanjan Bhadra, MBBS, MS (Ortho)
  1. TUESDAY : 5pm to 6pm
  2. SATURDAY : 3pm to 4pm
Dr. Sourav Banerjee, MBBS(Hons), MS(Ortho) Cal,Mch (Ortho) Seychelles, (USA) Gold Medalist
  1. SATURDAY & SUNDAY : 9am to 10am
Dr Abdul Latif MBBS, MS ( Ortho)
  1. MONDAY : 1 to 2 pm
  2. WEDNESDAY : 6 to 7 pm
"Dr. Somesh Deb, MBBS, M.Ch. Orth.(UK), ARCS(Eng.) FRSH (London), Masters in A.O. Trauma"
  1. TUESDAY & FRIDAY : 10 to 11 am
  2. WEDNESDAY : 4 tp 5 pm