Find a doctor For Booking Please Call : 98317 77707

OR
CARDIOLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. R. Srivastav, MD, Dip(Card)
Spl. Clinic 7 to 8 pm
Spl. Clinic 7 to 8 pm
12- 2pm
Spl. Clinic 12 to 2 pm
Dr. P. K. Jha, MD(Med), MRCP
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
Dr. Saroj Soni MBBS,DCM(Cal),MD.(Gen Med)
10am to 11am
Dr. Ranjan Kr. Sharma Dip Card,MD,(PGI),DNB(Gen.Med), DM(Cardiology)(Cal)
By Appt
Dr. K. N. Siddiqui , MD(Cardiology), FACC (USA)
8.30am to 10am
8.30am to 10am
8.30am to 10am
Dr. K.K. Mitra , MBBS,DIP(Card),MD(Medicine),DM(Cardio)
4pm to 5pm
Dr. S . B. Bhattacharya MD(Med),DM(Cardio),Consultant Interventional Cardiologist
Spl. Clinic 10 to 11am
Spl. Clinic 10 to 11am
Spl. Clinic 10 to 11am
Dr. Arup Dasbiswas , MBBS(CU),MD(Gen Med),DM(Card)
By Appt.
Dr. Raja Ray , DIP(Card),MD,MRCP(UK),FRCP(Edin)
By Appt.
Dr.Manojit Lodha , MD(BHU),DM(SGPGI)
By Appt.
Dr. Gargi Mukherjee , MBBS,DIP(Card), CCE BDM (Diabetology)
4.30 to 5.30pm
4.30 to 5.30pm
4.30 to 5.30pm
Dr. Sauvik Kanjilal , MD(Medicine),DM(Cardiology)
By Appt.
Dr. Sumit Acharyya , MD, MRCP(Ire), MRCP(UK), MRCP(Glasgow)
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Tanmoy Majee , MBBS, MD, DM (Cardiology)
11am to 1pm
11am to 1pm
11am to 1pm
11am to 1pm
11am to 1pm
11am to 1pm
Dr. Subhra Aditya , MD, DM
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
Dr. Indrajit Mondal, MBBS, DCH, MD(Paed), DM (Card)
By Appt. 4pm to 5pm
Dr. Anjan Dasgupta, MBBS(Cal), Dip. Card
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
Dr. Parijat Debchowdhury, MBBS, MD, DNB (Cardiology)
By Appt. 9am to 10am
By Appt. 9am to 10am
By Appt. 9am to 10am
Dr. B. R. Nath, MD, MACC (USA)
3 to 5pm
3 to 5pm
3 to 5pm
3 to 5pm
3 to 5pm
3 to 5pm
Dr. Kalyan Das , MBBS, PGDCC
1 to 3pm
1 to 3pm
1 to 3pm
1 to 3pm
1 to 3pm
Dr. Pradip Saha , MD, DM (Card)
By Appt
By Appt.
Dr. Saujatya Chakraborty, MBBS, ND(Medicine), (PGI Chandigarh), DM (Cardiology) (PGI Chandigarh)
10am to 1pm Spl. Clinic
10am to 1 pm
10am to 1 pm
10am to 1 pm
10am to 1pm Spl. Clinic
CHEST MEDICINE (PULMONOLOGY)
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Buddhadeb Dasgupta , MD(Chest),MBBS(Cal)
Spl. Clinic 11am to 1pm
Dr. Anirban Deb, MD, FCCP, EDRM, European Diplomat of Resp. Medicine Consultant & Interventional Pulomonologist & Sleep Physician
12.30am to 4.30pm
12.30am to 4.30pm
12.30am to 4.30pm
12.30am to 4.30pm
12.30am to 4.30pm
12.30am to 4.30pm
Dr. Arnab Saha , MD, MNCCP
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Nandini Banerjee , MBBS, MD, MRCP, FRCP
Spl Clinic 2 to 4pm
Spl Clinic 2 to 4pm
Dr. Ranjit Halder , DCA, MD (Resp. Med)
5 to 7 pm
3to 4 pm
CARDIO VASCULAR & THORACIC SURGERY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Himanshu Das Mahapatra , MBBS, FRCS, MNAMS
By Appt. Spl Clinic
By Appt. Spl Clinic
6 to 8 pm Spl Clinic
By Appt. Spl Clinic
By Appt. Spl Clinic
8am to 10am By Appt. Spl Clinic
Dr. Siddhartha Sarangi , MS (Gen. Surg) , MCH (CTVS)
2 to 3 pm
2 to 3 pm
2 to 3 pm
Dr. Sankhadip Pramanik , MBBS (Cal), MS (Cal), MCH (CTVS)
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
3 to 5 pm Spl. Clinic.
DENTAL
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee , MDS, MOMS, RCS
12noon to 1pm
Dr. Bhaskar Mukherjee , BDS
11am to 12noon 1pm to 2pm
11am to 1pm
11am to 1pm
11am 12noon
Dr. P. J. Mustafi , BDS
9am to 10am
9am to 10am
Dr. Rahul Chatterjee , BDS, MDS(Cal)
8.30am to 10am
8am to 9.30am
8am to 10am
Dr. Sujay Ray Choudhury , BDS
2 to 4pm
2 to 4pm
Dr. Anindita Acharya , BDS
10am to 12 noon
10am to 12noon
10am to 12noon
3 to 4pm
Dr. Akash Rana , BDS
4 to 6pm
4 to 6pm
4 to 6pm
Dr. Ishita Debroy , BDS
8 to 10am
12 to 2pm
Dr. Shirish Dubey , BDS, MDS (Oral & Maxillo Facial surgeon)
6 to 7pm
Dr. Karan Rajpal , MDS, FAGE
2 to 4pm
2 to 4pm
9 to 10am
Dr. Radhika Verma Goel , (MDS)Endodontic,Restorative,Cosmetic Specialist
5 to 7pm
5 to 7pm
5 to 7pm
Dr. Subhadeep Mukherjee, MDS(Oral Maxilofacial Surgeon)
12 to 2pm
4 to 6pm
Dr. Abhirup Goswami, BDS, MDS (WBUHS), Paediatric Dentistry
1 to 2pm
Dr. Ashray Kedia , B.D.S. MSCADA (USA), PGDO, MDS (Orthodontics)
12 to 2pm OPD
9.30 to 10.30am OPD
2 to 3pm OPD
Dr. Ankush Bansal, MDS (Oral & Maxilofacial Surgeon)
4 to 6pm
Dr. Ankit Khandelwal, BDS, MDS
4 to 5 pm
Dr. Maitree Sengupta , BDS
6 to 7 pm
2 to 4 pm
ENDOCRINOLOGY (DIABETES) CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Sujoy Majumdar MD(General Medicine),MRCP,FRCP(Dublin)
2 to 3pm
11am to 12noon
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen. Med), DM (Endo)
3pm to 5pm Spl. Cl
11am to 12noon Spl. Clinic
3 to 4 pm
10.00am to 12 noon Spl. Cl
3 to 4 pm
ENT
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Aneek Bhattacharya MBBS(BUR), DLO(IPGMER)
2 to 4pm
2 to 4pm
2 to 4pm
2 to 4pm
2 to 4pm
2 to 4pm
Dr. C. Banerjee , MBBS, MS(AIIMS)
Eve. Cl 6 to 7pm
4 to 5pm
11am to 12noon Spl. Clinic
Dr. S. Satpathy, MS (ENT)
11am to 1pm
11am to 1pm
8 to 9am
11am to 1pm
8 am to 9am
11am to 1pm
Dr. Rupam Sil , DLO, MS
Eve. Cl 4 to 5pm
12 to 1pm
Eve. Cl 4 to 5pm
12 to 1pm
Dr. Debarshi Roy, MBBS (Kol), MS (Gold Medalist), MRCS (UK)
5 to 6pm OPD
5 to 6pm OPD
10 to 11am 5 to 6pm OPD
Dr. Somesh Mazumder , MS (ENT)
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
Dr. Braja Ballav Pakira , MS (ENT), DLO
Spl. Clinic 1 to 2pm
Spl. Clinic 1 to 2pm
Dr. Avik Kr. Jana , FICS, MS, PHD FACS, FAAOHNS
9 to 10 am
9 to 10 am
9 to 10 am
Dr. Nirmalya Samanta , MS
9 to 11 am
9 to 10 am
GASTROENTEROLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Sunil Baran Das Chakraborty , MD, DM(Gastro), (SGPG)
12 pm to 1.30pm
12 pm to 1.30pm
12 pm to 1.30pm Liver Cl
(Gast) 12 pm to 1.30pm
2 to 3pm (OPD)
12noon to 1.30pm
Dr. Dilip Bhattacharya , MD (Medicine)
Spl. Cl 9.30 to 10.30am
Spl. Cl 5 to 6pm
10am to 11am
Prof. Dr. Satya Gopal Maity , MD, FICP
2 to 4pm Spl. Cl
2 to 4pm By Appt.
Dr. A. K. Pal , MD, MNAMS, DM
Spl. Cl 6.30 to 8pm
Spl. Cl 6.30 to 8pm
Dr. Sabyasachi Ray , FRCP, FACP
3 to 4pm By Appt.
3 to 4pm By Appt.
OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Dhruba Roy , MBBS, DGO & MD(O & G) FICS
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon Spl. Clinic
Dr. Sukumar Sinha , MS
10.30am 12noon
10.30am to 12noon
Prof.(Dr.) Sudhir Adhikari , MBBS,DGO,MD(Cal) F.I.C. MCH,FICOG(INDIA)
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
Eve. Cl 6 to 8pm
Eve. Cl 6 to 8pm
Spl. Cl By Appt
Dr. Subhabrata Ghose , MBBS(Cal),DGO(Cal),MD(Gynae&Obst) (Cal)
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
Dr. Aungsumitra Roy , MBBS, DGO(Cal)
12noon to 1pm By Appt
12noon to 1pm By Appt
Dr.(Col.) Sudip Basu , MBBS, DGO, MD(Gold Medalist)
Spl. Cl 11am to 12noon
Spl. Cl 11am to 12noon
Spl. Cl 11am to 12noon
Dr. Prakash Das , MS (Gynae) , OBCT
12 to 2 pm
2 to 4 pm
Dr. S. K. Biswas , DGO(Cal), MD(G&O)Cal, MRCOG(I) London
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
Dr. Tirtha Mukherjee , MBBS, DGO, FGO, DIP(Lap Surgery)
Spl. Clinic 10.30 to 11.30am
Dr. Queen Aditya , MBBS, MD (G & O)
12 to 2 pm
Dr. Sudeshna Saha, MBBS (Cal), DGO
By Appt
By Appt
Dr. Anjana Mukherjee , MBBS , MD (Gynae)
6 to 7 pm
6 to 7 pm
Dr. Pallab Gangopadhyay , MBBS, DGO, MRCOG (London)
By Appt
By Appt.
Dr. Supratim Biswas , MS (O & G)
3 to 5 pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
3 to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
Dr Pulak Panda , MBBS , DGO , MD
5 to 7 pm
5 to 7 pm
Dr. Deepti Gupta , MS ( G & OBS), MRCOG
10 to 11am OPD
4 to 6pm OPD
Dr. Archana Sinha , MS (G & O) Adv Laparoscopy Surgeon
10 to 11 am
10 to 11 am
10 to 11 am
10 to 11 am 4 to 6 pm
10 to 11 am
10 to 11 am 4 to 5 pm
Dr. Rashmi Khandelwal, MBBS, DGO, MS
6pm to 7pm
9am to 10am
Dr. Subhra Das, MBBS, MD (Gynae & Obst)
10am to 11am
10.am -11am
Dr. Sikha Sarengi, MBBS, MD (OBS & Gyne), DNB (OBS & Gyne)
3pm to 4pm
3pm to 4pm
By Appt. 10am to 12noon
Dr. Anup Khosla , MBBS , MD ( O & G)
5 to 7pm
9 to 11am
Dr. Dipankar Bhattacharya , MBBS , DGO , MD , MRCOG (London)
10 to 12 noon
10 to 12 noon
10 to 12 noon
Dr. Vineeta Kaul (Vema) , MBBS , MD (G & O)
By Appt 12 to 1pm
By Appt 12 to 1pm
By Appt 12 to 1pm
By Appt 12 to 1pm
By Appt 12 to 1pm
By Appt 12 to 1pm
Dr. Ananya Basu, MBBS, MS, DNB,
9am to 11am 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am 3pm to 5pm
9am to 11am 3pm to 5pm
GENERAL & LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Dhiraj Choudhury , MS, FRCS
10am to 11am
10am to 11am
Dr. Sumanta Dey , MS , DNB , MNAMS , FMAS , FNB - Minimal Access Surgery
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Sougata Deb , MS, FRCS
Spl. Cl. 6.30 to 7.30pm
9 to 10am
12noon to 2pm
Dr. Abhishek Guha Thakurta, MBBS, DNB (Gen Surgery)
5 to 6pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
Dr. Debjani Chatterjee , MBBS, MS
By Appt. 5 to 6pm
By Appt. 10 to 11am
Dr. Debarchan Ghosh , MBBS, MS, DIP, LS (Gold Medalist)
9.30am to 10.30am
9.30am to 10.30am
9.30am to 10.30am
9.30am to 10.30am
9.30am to 10.30am
9.30am to 10.30am
Dr. Debojit Kumar Roy , MBBS, MS(Sur), FIAGES
3pm By Appt (Spl.)
3pm By Appt (Spl.)
6 to 8pm By Appt.
8am to 10am By Appt.
Dr. Shivaji Mandal , MS (Gen. Surgery)
3 to 4pm
3 to 4pm
Dr. Susenjit Prasad Mahato ,   Ms (Gen Surg), MBBS, FMAS, MRCS (Part A)
8.30 to 9.30am
10 am to 12 noon
8.30 to 9.30am
8.30 to 9.30am
Dr. Udipto Ray , MBBS, MS(Cal), (Gold Medalist) MRCS ED FIAGES
11 to 12 noon
11 to 12 noon
Dr. Jitendra Shah , MBBS, MS (Gen.Surgery) FAIS, FIMSA
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Suvro Ganguly, MBBS, MS, MRCS, FIAGES
12 to 2pm Spl. Clinic
12 to 2pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Jatrick Biswas , MBBS, MS (General Surgery), FAIS, FMAS, FIGES, PG DHHM
11 am to 12 noon By Appt.
Dr. Jyotirmoy Waddadar, MBBS, MS (General Surgery)
12 noon to 2pm
6pm to 8pm
12 noon - 2pm
6pm to 8pm
HAEMATOLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Santanu Basu , MD, DCP, DMRT
Spl. Cl. 3 to 4pm
Dr. Tufan Kanti Dolai MD(Medicine,Gold Medalist) DNB(Medicine) DM(Clinical Haematology), AIIMS, New Delhi, MBBS
Spl. Cl 7 to 8pm
Spl. Cl. 7 to 8pm
Dr. Soumya Mukherjee , MBBS , MD(Pathology) DM (Clinical Haematology)
5 to 6 pm Spl. Clinic
5 to 6 pm Spl. Clinic
9 to 11am (Spl. Clnic)
PAEDIATRIC HAEMATOLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Dipsikha Maity , MBBS, MD (Paed)
5 to 6pm By Appt.
MEDICINE
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. D. K. Majumder , MD, MRCP(UK), FRCP
1 to 2pm Spl. Cl.
1 to 2pm Spl. Cl.
Dr. Tapas Ray , MD Dip Card H.O.D. Medicine
10 to 2pm
10 to 2pm
10 to 2pm
10 to 2pm
10 to 2pm
10 to 2pm
Dr. Tapan Dass , MD
12.30 to 2pm Spl. Clinic
Spl. Cl. 11 to 12pm
Dr. Anshu Arora , MBBS , MD
2 to 4 pm
2 to 4 pm
2 to 4 pm
2 to 4 pm
2 to 4 pm
2 to 4 pm
Dr. Asis Mitra , MD
9 to 10am Spl. Cl
Dr. Samik Pramanik , MBBS , MD (Gen. Med)
4 to 5pm
6 to 7 pm
6 to 7 pm
Dr. Santanu Banerjee , MBBS , MD
2 to 3 pm
12 to 1 pm
Dr. Dilip Bhattacharya , MD (Medicine)
Spl. Cl. 9.30 to 10.30am
Spl. Cl 5 to 6pm
10 to 11am
Dr. Kumardip Banerjee , MD(Medicine)
12 to 2.30pm 5 to 7 pm
12 to 2.30 pm
12 to 2.30pm 5 to 7 pm
12 to 2.30pm 4 to 6 pm
11 to 3 pm
Dr. Arindam Roy Chowdhury , MRCP (U.K.)
10.30 to 12 noon
10.30 to 12 noon
10.30 to 12 noon
Dr. Souvonik Mandal , MD Medicine
3 to 4pm
3 to 4pm
3 to 4pm
3 to 4pm
Dr. Kaushik Ghosh, MBBS, MD (General Medicine)
12 to 2pm
Dr. Saptarshi Mukherjee, MBBS, MD, FNB (Critical Care Medicine)
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
NEPHROLOGY (Special Clinic)
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Saibal Rakshit , MD, Clinical Fellow(CANADA)
By Appt. 9.30 to 10.30am
By Appt. 9.30 to 10.30am
By Appt. 9.30 to 10.30am
By Appt. 9.30 to 10.30am
By Appt. 9.30 to 10.30am
2 to 4pm
Dr. Bijan Kumar Bhattacharya , MD(Cal),FRCP(Ireland),FRCP(Lond)
9 to 10am
Dr. Pinaki Mukherjee , MD (Medicine) , DM (Nephro)
8 to 9am Spl. Clinic
8 to 9am Spl. Clinic
Dr.R N Ghosh, MD Paediatrics (PGI, Chandigarh), DM Nephrology (SSKM Hospital, Kolkata)
10am to 1pm
10am to 1pm
10am to 1pm
10am to 1pm
10am to 1pm
NEUROLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. P. Chakraborty , MD, DM (Neuro) FAAN (USA) ERCP (Glasgow)
9 - 11:30 am Spl.Cl
Dr. Prosenjit Sengupta , MD, DM (Neuro)
Eve. Cl 6 to 7pm
Spl. Cl 6 to 7pm
Dr. Dhiman Das, MBBS, MD, DM (Neuro)
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Tridib Chowdhury , MBBS, MD, DM (Neurology)
10am to 1 pm
10am to 1 pm
Dr. Sumitava Samanta , MBBS, MD (Gen. Med), DM (Neurology)
10am - 1pm
10am - 1pm
NEURO SURGERY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. A. Vajpayee , MS, M. Ch
10am to 12noon By Appt. OPD
Dr. Dibyendu Kr. Ray , MS, M.Ch (Neuro)
6 to 8pm (OPD)
3 to 4pm Spl. Cl (Except 3rd)
Dr. Chirantan Banerjee, MBBS, MS , MCH (Neuro Surgery)
4 to 5 pm Spl
4 to 5 pm Spl
Dr. Ajay Agarwal, MS (General Surgery) , MCH (Neuro)
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Gopal Acharya , MBBS, MS, MCH
2 to 5 pm
2 to 5 pm
2 to 5 pm
NUTRITION CLINIC (Rs. 600/-)
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Shyamali Banerjee , M.Sc. (Nutrition) Ph.D
2.30 to 4pm
WEIGHT LOSS CLINIC (Rs.600/-)
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD(Gen Med), DM(Endo)
3 to 4 pm
Dr. Shyamali Banerjee , M.Sc. (Nutrition) Ph.D
2 to 3pm
ORTHOPAEDICS
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Kunal Sengupta ,(Ortho) D.Orth, MS, DNB
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
11am to 12noon
Dr. Sudesh Saha , MS (Ortho)
Spl. Cl 5.30 to 6.30pm
Dr. Subhasis Das , MBBS(Cal), D.Ortho(Cal), FRSM(London), FRCS(Glasgow)
1 to 2pm
12 to 2pm
Dr. Chandrachur Bhattacharyya , D.Ortho (MS Orth) Cal
By Appt. 2 to 3pm
By Appt. 2 to 3pm
Dr. Sudipta Bandopadhyay , MS (Ortho) Cal
1 to 2pm
1 to 2 pm
Dr. Daipayan Chatterjee, MBBS, MS (Ortho), MCH (Ortho)
7 to 8 pm
11 to 12 noon
Dr. Bishal Bhagat , MBBS(Cal), MS(Ortho), DNB(Ortho)
1 to 3pm OPD
1 to 3pm
Dr. Avishek Das , DNB(Ortho), MNAMS, MRCS(Glasgow)
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Ritwik Ganguly, MS(Ortho), DNB(Ortho) Fellowship Arthroscopy
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
8am to 9am
Dr. Amit Kumar Das , FRCS (Ireland), FRCS (Edin), MCH(Ortho) Liverpool
3 to 4pm
4 to 5pm
Dr. Abhijit Kanungo , MBBS(Cal), D. Ortho (Cal)
5 to 6pm Spl. Cl
9 to 10am
Dr. Santanu Mondal, MBBS, MS (Ortho)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Arnab Karmakar, MS(Ortho), DNB (Ortho)
5 to 6pm
10 to 11am
Dr. Santosh Kumar , D. Ortho, MCH (Ortho)
by Appt. 4 to 6 pm
Dr.(Col). Saumitra Subhash Ranjan Sircar , MS, DNB, MBA (Hospital Administration), Senior Consultant, Orthopaedic Joint Replacement and Arthroscopic Surgeon
12noon to 1pm
12noon to 2pm
Dr. Dipanjan Bhadra, MBBS, MS (Ortho)
12 to 1 pm
12 to 1 pm
12 to 1 pm
12 to 1 pm
12 to 1 pm
12 to 1 pm
Dr. Sourav Banerjee, MBBS(Hons), MS(Ortho) Cal,Mch (Ortho) Seychelles, (USA) Gold Medalist
9am to 10am
9am to 10am
Dr Abdul Latif MBBS, MS ( Ortho)
1 to 2 pm By Appt.
6 to 7 pm By Appt.
Dr. Somesh Deb, MBBS, M.Ch. Orth.(UK), ARCS(Eng.) FRSH (London), Masters in A.O. Trauma
10 to 11 am
10 to 11 am
OPTHALMOLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Rekha Saxena , MBBS, MS
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
Dr. Madhusudhan Mondal , MBBS, MS
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
10am to 5pm
CLINICAL ONCOLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Dipanjan Majumder, MBBS, MD, DNB (Radiation Oncology)
2pm - 4pm
2pm - 4pm
2pm - 4pm
2pm - 4pm
2pm - 4pm
2pm - 4pm
Dr.(Prof) Subir Ganguly , Clinical Oncologist, Chief Advisor
4:00 PM
Dr. Somnath Sorcer , Clinical Oncologist , Co-ordinator
10 to 12 noon Spl. Cl
By Appt 1:30 pm to 2.30pm
10 to 12 noon Spl. Cl
10 to 12 noon Spl. Cl
By Appt 1:30 pm to 2.30pm
8 am Spl. Cl
By Appt.
Dr. Amitava Chakraborty , MBBS(Cal), MD(Cal)
By Appt
Dr. Mahfuz Ariff, MBBS(Cal), DMRT(Cal), MD(Cal)
5 to 6pm Spl Clinic
Prof.(Dr.) Aloke Ghosh Dastidar, MD, DMRT, FUICC(USA), FUICC(AUS) Clinical Oncologist
6 to 8pm Spl. Clinic
6 to 8pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Santanu Pal, DMRT, MD, WHO (Fellow)
4.30 to 6pm
Dr. Sayan Kundu, MBBS, MD, DNB, Consultant Radiation Oncology
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
Dr. Sandip Sarkar , MBBS, MD
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
9am to 5pm
Dr. Sanjay Roy , MBBS, DNB
5 to 7pm OPD
5 to 7pm OPD
Dr. Koustav Majumder , MBBS, DMRT, MD(RT), DNB
5 to 7 pm
Dr. Kanishka Sarkar , MBBS, MD, Ex Fellow - TMC , Kolkata
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
9 to 10 am
Dr. Suddasattwa Roy , MBBS, FRCS, (ONCO)
Spl Clinic 12 to 1pm
Prof. (Dr.) Srikrishna Mondal, MBBS, MD (RT)
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
Dr. Amitabh Ray , MBBS (Gold Medalist), MD, DNB, Clinical Research Fellowship, ACTREC, TMH (Mumbai), Consultant Clinical & Radiation Oncologist
10 to 2 pm
10 to 2 pm
10 to 2 pm
10 to 2 pm
10 to 2 pm
10 to 12 noon
Dr. Bishan Basu , MBBS , DCH , MD (Radiotherapy) Consultant Clinical Oncologist
5 to 6pm Spl Clinic
5 to 6pm Spl Clinic
Dr. Anindya Chakraborty , MBBS , DCH , MD (Radiotherapy)
6pm to 7pm
Dr. Abhishek Basu, MBBS, MD, DNB (Radiotherapy), PDCR
5 to 7pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Kausik Chatterjee , MD (Radiotherapy)
4 to 5 pm
4 to 5 pm
Dr. P. N. Mohapatra, DM(Medical Oncology), MD(Medicine)
By Appt 7 to 8pm
By Appt 7 to 8pm
By Appt 7 to 8pm
By Appt 7 to 8pm
By Appt 7 to 8pm
By Appt 7 to 8pm
Dr. Swarnabindu Banerjee, MBBS, MD, DM (Medical Oncology)
6 to 7 pm Spl. Clinic
6 to 7 pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Debleena Mukherjee, MBBS, MD, DNB
5 to 7 pm
9 to 10 am
Prof. (Dr.) Anup Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
11am to 1pm
Prof. (Dr.) Anjali Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
11am to 1pm Spl. Clinic
11am to 1pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Sumitava De, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
6pm to 7pm
6pm to 7pm
Dr. Subrata Bag , MBBS, DMRT, MD (Radiation Oncology)
3 to 4pm
3 to 4pm
SURGICAL ONCOLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Gautam Mukhopadhyay , Surgical Oncologist , HOD
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
Dr. Jayanta Chakraborty , MS(Surgeon), DNB (Surgical Oncology)
11am to 12noon (Spl. Cl.)
Dr. Suvadip Chakrabarti , MCH (Surgical Oncology), MS(Gen.Surgery) , MBBS (RGUHS) , Consultant Surgical Oncologist
3 to 5 pm
3 to 5 pm
3 to 5 pm
3 to 5 pm
3 to 5 pm
3 to 5 pm
Dr. Arunabha Sen Gupta, MBBS, MS
1.30 to 2.30 pm
Dr Abhishek Guhathakurta DNB (Surgery) Consultant General Laparoscopic & Onco Surgeon
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
Dr. Sanjoy Sen, MBBS, MS, MCh (Onco Surgery), MRCS (London)
By Appt.
11 to 12 noon
ORAL AND MAXILO FACIAL SURGERY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee , MDS, MOMS, RCS
12 noon to 1pm
Dr. Rahul Chatterjee , BDS, MDS (Cal)
8 to 10am
8 to 10am
Dr. Subhadeep Mukherjee, MDS(Oral Maxillofacial Surgeon)
12noon to 2pm
4 to 6pm
PHYSIOTHERAPY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
8am to 8pm
PAIN & PALLIATIVE CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Rakesh Roy , MD, ECMO, PDCR, Dip. In Palliative Medicine (UK)
7 to 8 pm Spl. Clinic
PSYCHIATRY CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Debashis Ray , DPM
9.30 to 10.30am Spl Clinic
Dr. Ayanangshu Nayak , MBBS, MRCP (Psy) UK, CCT(UK)
2 to 4pm
1 to 3 pm
Dr. Preeti Parekh , MD, Psychiatry (Benaras Hindu University)
2 to 4pm Spl. Clinic
12noon to 2pm Spl Clinic
Dr. Syed Naiker Ali, MBBS, MD (Psychiatry)
5 to 6pm
5 to 6pm
PSYCHOLOGY CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Mrs. Gitika Chatterjee , MA(Psy), PG Dip. In Counselling (J.U.)
1.30 to 2.30pm Spl Clinic
1.30 to 2.30pm
Dr. Swati Chowdhury , M. Phil - Medical & Social Psychology
4 to 6pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Tamalika Dasgupta , M. Phil (RINPAS), CL (Psychology), MA (C.U.)
6 to 7pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Rajyasree Bandyopadhya, MA (Psychology)
5 to 7pm Spl. Clinic
5 to 7pm Spl. Clinic
PAEDIATRICS
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Amaljyoti Dasgupta DCH, MD(PAED), DNB, MRCP (UK), MRCP(IRELAND), MRCPCH(UK)
12 to 1 pm
12 to 1 pm Spl. Clinic
12 to 1 pm Spl. Clinic
12 to 1 pm Spl. Clinic
12 to 1 pm Spl. Clinic
12 to 1 pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Sibbakanti Datta , MBBS, DCH, PG PN (Boston)
11.30 to 1pm 5.30 to 6.30pm
11.30 to 1pm 5.30 to 6.30pm
11.30 to 1pm 5.30 to 6.30pm
11.30 to 1pm 5.30 to 6.30pm
11.30 to 1pm 5.30 to 6.30pm
11.30 to 12.30pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Krushna Chandra Das , MBBS , MD (Paediatrics)
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
5 to 6 pm
Dr Dibyendu Ray Chaudhury MBBS, DCH, MD (PAED)
5 to 6 pm By Appt.
5 to 6 pm By Appt.
Dr. Dipsikha Maity, MBBS, MD (Paed) Fellowship Paediatrc Oncology
8 to 9am By Appt.
8 to 9am By Appt.
5 to 6pm By Appt.
8 to 9am By Appt.
8 to 9am By Appt.
8 to 9am By Appt.
Dr. Bappaditya Das, MBBS, DCH, MD (Paed)
5pm to 6pm
5pm to 6pm
Dr. Sumana Kundagrami, MBBS, MD (Paed)
3pm to 5pm
3pm to 5pm
PAEDIATRIC ENDOCRINOLOGY CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Paed)
3 to 5 pm
PAEDIATRIC SURGERY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Sanghamitra Bhattacharya , MBBS, MS , Mch
5 to 6pm Spl Clinic
Dr. Anindya Chattopadhyay MBBS, MS(Gen Sur), PGIMER (Chandigarh) Mch, Paediatric Surgery (AIIMS,New Delhi), Senior Consultant (Paediatric and Paediatric Urology)
4 to 6pm Spl. Clinic
PAEDIATRIC PULMONOLOGY CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. K. C. Das , MBBS , MD (Paediatric)
By Appt
IMMUNIZATION CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Amaljyoti Dasgupta DCH, MD(PAED), DNB, MRCP (UK), MRCP(IRELAND), MRCPCH(UK)
11 to 12 noon
11 to 12 noon
11 to 12 noon
11 to 12 noon
11 to 12 noon
11 to 12 noon
Dr. K. C. Das , MBBS , MD (Paediatric)
By Appt
TOBACCO CESSATION CLINIC (Rs. 800/-)
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Anirban Deb , Dr. Sanjoy Roy , Dr. Tanmoy Majee, Ms. Tamalika Dasgupta
4:00 PM
PAIN CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Avijit Banerjee , MD, Fellowship in Pain Management
1 to 2pm By Appt
Dr. Arindam De , MBBS, MS , FRCA (London) , FCARCSI (Dublin)
10 to 12 noon By Appt.
10 to 12 noon By Appt.
10 to 12 noon By Appt.
PRE ANAESTHESIA CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Tushar Kanti Ghosh , MD
By Appt.
Dr. Avijit Banerjee , MD, Fellowship in Pain Management
By Appt.
Dr. Jayanta Bhattacharya , MD
By Appt.
Dr. Dwaipayan Jha , MD
3 to 4 pm
3 to 4 pm
3 to 4 pm
3 to 4 pm
3 to 4 pm
3 to 4 pm
Dr. Ratul Kundu , MBBS , MD (Anaesthesia)
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
By Appt.
RHEUMATOLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. B. B. Sarkar , MS(Cal), D Phys (Med), RCS(Eng) & RCP(London)
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Shyamasis Das MBBS, MD (Medicine), DM (Rheumatology)
6 to 7 pm Spl. Clinic
6 to 7 pm Spl. Clinic
RECONSTRUCTIVE (PLASTIC) SURGERY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Pradeep Sen , MS, M.Ch
Spl. Cl 5 to 6pm
Spl. Cl 5 to 6pm
Dr. Suparna Ghosh , MS, M. Ch
4 to 6pm
Dr Sarabarni Biswas MBBS, MS (Gen. Surgery) Mch (Plastic Surgery)
4 to 5 pm
4 to 5 pm
Dr. Amit Kr. Bhowmik , MS (Surgery), MCH (Plastic Surgery)
OPD 10 to 12noon
SNORING AND SLEEP CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Anirban Deb, MD, FCCP, EDRM, European Diplomat of Resp. Medicine Consultant & Interventional Pulomonologist & Sleep Physician
2 to 4 pm
Dr. S. Satpathy, MS (ENT)
2 to 4 pm
SKIN CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Bijoy Roy Choudhury , D. Dermat, MRCGP
2 to 3 pm
Dr. Souvik Sardar, MBBS, MD (Derma)
4 to 6pm
4 to 6pm
9 to 10am
Dr. (Maj .Gen) P . K. Jha , MD (IMS), CCHA (NIHA), DV & D
By Appt.
By Appt.
Dr. Nandini Bhattacharya , MBBS (Gold Medalist)
6.30 to 7.30pm Eve. Clinic
Dr. Aditi Chakraborty , MBBS, MD (PGI)
8 to 9am
5 to 6pm
Dr. Sanjib Chowdhuri , MBBS, DDVL (Cal) FAAD
12.30 to 1pm
By Appt 1.30pm
12.30 to By Appt.
Dr. Aparajita Ghosh , MD (Dermatology Venereology and Leprosy)
5 to 6pm
9:30 to 10am
Dr. Sangita Ghosh (Chaudhuri) , MBBS, DDVL (JIPMER, Pondicherry)
By Appt.
4 to 6pm
10 to 11am
Dr. Shamik Das , MBBS, MD(Dermatology) & Venereology, DMCH
10.30 to 11.30am
10.30 to 11.30am
Dr. Abhijit Saha MBBS. MD (Derma)
2 to 4 pm
2 to 3 pm
2 to 3 pm
PACEMAKER CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Tanmoy Majee , MBBS, MD, DM (Cardiology)
12 to 1pm
SPINE CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Kunal Sengupta , D. Orth, MS, DNB
11- 12 noon
THALASSEMIA CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Tufan Kanti Dolai MD(Medicine,Gold Medalist) Dnb(Medicine) DM(Clinical Haematology) , ALLMS (New Delhi ) Haemato- Oncologist, Hematologist and BMT Physician
7 to 8pm Spl. Clinic
THYROID CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen . Med), DM (Endo)
3 to 4 pm
UROLOGY
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Binayak Sen , FRCS, DNB, Dip. Uro (London)
Spl. Cl 9 to 11am
Spl. Cl 9 to 11am
Dr. U. Lodh , MS, M. Ch
Spl. Cl 10 to 11am
Spl. Cl 10 to 11am
Dr. Saswata Chakraborty , MS, MRCS
10 to 11am
Spl. Cl 10 to 11am
10 to 11am
Dr. Kaushik Sarkar , MS, MRCS (Eng), Mch (Uro)
10 to 11am 6 to 7pm Spl Clinic
6 to 7pm Spl. Clinic
9 to 10am OPD
6 to 7pm Spl. Clinic
6 to 7pm Spl. Clinic
6 to 7pm Spl. Clinic
Dr. Kuntal Pandit , MNAMS, DNB, FNB
By Appt
By Appt
By Appt
Dr. Arindam Dutta, MBBS, MS, Mch (Uro)
9am to 10am By Appt.
9am to 10am By Appt.
9am to 10am By Appt.
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Roy , MBBS , MS , Mch (Uro)
4 to 5 pm
4 to 5 pm
Dr. Chandra Nath Mukhapadhayay , MBBS, MS, FMAS, Mch (Uro)
8 to 9 am
6 to 7 pm
8 to 9 am
5 to 6 pm
UROGYNAECOLOGY CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Pallab Gangopadhyay , MBBS, DGO, MRCOG (London)
By Appt.
URO - ONCO CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Avishek Mukherjee, MBBS, MS, MCH (URO)
By Appt
Dr. Debashish Banerjee MS (CAD), FACS, FICS, FIAMS
4 to 6 pm By Appt.
10 to 12 By Appt.
INFERTILITY CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Prof.(Dr.) Sudhir Adhikari , MBBS,DGO,MD(Cal) F.I.C. MCH,FICOG(INDIA)
6 to 8pm Eve Clinic
Dr. Dhruba Roy , MBBS, DGO & MD(O & G) FICS
11am to 1pm
Dr. S. K. Biswas , DGO(Cal), MD(G&O)Cal, MRCOG(I) London
11.30am to 12.30pm
11.30am
Dr. Pulak Panda , MBBS, DGO, MD, FIME
5 to 7 pm
5 to 7pm
BREAST CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Sayan Kundu, MBBS, MD, DNB, Consultant Radiation Oncology
11am to 12noon
Prof. (Dr.) Anjali Majumder, MBBS, MD (Radiotherapy)
11am to 1pm
6 to 8 pm
GROWTH CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Ajitesh Roy , MD (Gen . Med), DM (Endo)
3 to 4 pm
BARIATRIC CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Udipto Ray , MBBS, MS(Cal), (Gold Medalist) MRCS ED FIAGES
11 to 12 noon
VERTIGO CLINIC
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. S. Satpathy, MS (ENT)
2 to 4 pm
LUNG CANCER DETECTION
Doctor's Name
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Satuday
Sunday
Dr. Nandini Banerjee , MBBS, MD, MRCP, FRCP
2 to 4pm Spl. Clinic
2 to 4pm Spl. Clinic
To fix an appointment with our consultant, you may please call 9831777707 on ever week days between 8 am - 6 pm. In case of any emergency please dial 033-39871800 / 9831179175